Share this page :
FacebooktwittermailFacebooktwittermail
Date
Opposition
Ven
Comp
Res
Att
Pos
Sat 17 Aug
Rotherham
a
D4
L 1-2
6,042
14
Rotherham: 73, 78
Burnley: Conroy 39
Tue 20 Aug
Wigan
a
LC
L 1-3
2,826
Wigan: 4, 52, 82
Burnley: Conroy 8
Sat 24 Aug
ALDERSHOT
h
D4
W 2-0*
5,877
Burnley: Conroy(p), Francis
Aldershot:
Tue 27 Aug
WIGAN
h
LC
L 2-3
3,876
Burnley: Patterson 47og, Davis 79
Wigan: 46, 63, 85
Sat 31 Aug
Doncaster
a
D4
W 4-1
2,940
13
Doncaster: 27
Burnley: Conroy 1p, 85, Harper 73, Yates 77
Tue 03 Sep
CHESTERFIELD
h
D4
W 3-0
6,647
7
Burnley: Eli 26, 54, 74
Chesterfield:
Sat 07 Sep
CREWE
h
D4
D 1-1
9,657
9
Burnley: Francis 52
Crewe: 54
Sat 14 Sep
Hereford
a
D4
L 0-2
4,400
10
Hereford: 28, 56
Burnley:
Sat 21 Sep
ROCHDALE
h
D4
L 0-1
8,633
15
Burnley:
Rochdale: 70
Sat 28 Sep
Scarborough
a
D4
L 1-3
2,596
18
Scarborough: 16, 20, 69
Burnley: Lancashire 17
Sat 05 Oct
CARLISLE
h
D4
W 2-0
6,157
13
Burnley: Pender 23, Lancashire 57
Carlisle:
Sat 12 Oct
Wrexham
a
D4
W 6-2
3,181
10
Wrexham: 2, 38
Burnley: Lancashire 3, 27, 29, Harper 4, Davis 57, Eli 89
Sat 19 Oct
WALSALL
h
D4
W 2-0
7,289
8
Burnley: Davis 20p, Lancashire 23
Walsall:
Tue 22 Oct
Blackpool
a
AT
W 3-1
2,805
Blackpool:
Burnley: Francis, Eli(2)
Sat 26 Oct
Lincoln
a
D4
W 3-0
3,235
7
Lincoln:
Burnley: Francis 39, Conroy 75p, Lancashire 83
Sat 02 Nov
Halifax
a
D4
W 2-0
4,491
5
Halifax:
Burnley: Deary 55, Farrell 87
Tue 05 Nov
YORK
h
D4
W 3-1
7,389
3
Burnley: Conroy 10, Deary 16, Lancashire 82
York: 25
Sat 09 Nov
MANSFIELD
h
D4
W 3-2
11,848
3
Burnley: Conroy 7p, Davis 55, Pender 83
Mansfield: 29, 60
Sat 16 Nov
DONCASTER
h
FA
D 1-1
7,076
Burnley: Davis 66
Doncaster: 65
Tue 19 Nov
DONCASTER
h
AT
W 2-0
2,590
Burnley: Francis, Eli
Doncaster:
Sat 23 Nov
Maidstone
a
D4
W 1-0
2,375
3
Maidstone: Conroy 28p
Burnley:
Wed 27 Nov
Doncaster
a
FA
W 3-1
4,207
Doncaster: 45
Burnley: Harper 38, 50, Eli 86
Sat 30 Nov
Northampton
a
D4
W 2-1
4,020
3
Northampton: 85
Burnley: Conroy 20, 86
Sat 07 Dec
ROTHERHAM
h
FA
W 2-0
9,775
Burnley: Conroy 59, Lancashire 83
Rotherham:
Sat 14 Dec
SCUNTHORPE
h
D4
D 1-1
8,419
3
Burnley: Farrell 34
Scunthorpe: 72
Sat 21 Dec
Aldershot
a
D4
W 2-1*
2,574
Aldershot:
Burnley: Harper, Lancashire
Thu 26 Dec
ROTHERHAM
h
D4
L 1-2
13,812
3
Burnley: Francis 70
Rotherham: 46, 78
Sat 28 Dec
DONCASTER
h
D4
W 2-1
9,605
3
Burnley: Conroy 6, Eli 25
Doncaster: 78
Wed 01 Jan
Chesterfield
a
D4
W 2-0
7,789
3
Chesterfield:
Burnley: Deary 2, Francis 25
Sat 04 Jan
DERBY
h
FA
D 2-2
18,772
Burnley: Harper 6, Eli 84
Derby: 1, 78
Sat 11 Jan
Blackpool
a
D4
L 2-5
8,007
4
Blackpool: 16, 38, 66, 73, 89
Burnley: Conroy 63, Francis 70
Sat 18 Jan
GILLINGHAM
h
D4
W 4-1
8,908
3
Burnley: Conroy 8, 65, 83, Randall 66
Gillingham: 19
Sat 25 Jan
Derby
a
FA
L 0-2
18,374
Derby: 53, 65
Burnley:
Sat 01 Feb
Walsall
a
D4
D 2-2
5,287
2
Walsall: 5, 47
Burnley: Eli 69, Davis 83
Tue 04 Feb
SCARBOROUGH
h
AT
W 3-1
2,956
Burnley: Conroy, Deary, Eli
Scarborough:
Sat 08 Feb
LINCOLN
h
D4
W 1-0
9,748
1
Burnley: Conroy 45
Lincoln:
Tue 11 Feb
NORTHAMPTON
h
D4
W 5-0
8,825
1
Burnley: Deary 35, Eli 50, Conroy 56, Harper 68, Francis 78
Northampton:
Sat 15 Feb
Scunthorpe
a
D4
D 2-2
5,303
1
Scunthorpe: 30, 37
Burnley: Conroy 46p, Davis 90
Tue 18 Feb
Rotherham
a
AT
D 1-1*
2,578
Rotherham:
Burnley: Francis
Sat 22 Feb
BLACKPOOL
h
D4
D 1-1
18,183
2
Burnley: Eli 30
Blackpool: Bamber 31
Sat 29 Feb
Cardiff
a
D4
W 2-0
16,030
2
Cardiff:
Burnley: Randall 85, Conroy 89
Tue 03 Mar
Gillingham
a
D4
L 0-3
3,729
3
Gillingham: 1, 65, 71
Burnley:
Sat 07 Mar
BARNET
h
D4
W 3-0
12,018
2
Burnley: Davis 10, Barnett 52og, Deary 61
Sat 14 Mar
HALIFAX
h
D4
W 1-0
10,903
3
Burnley: Pender 70
Halifax:
Tue 17 Mar
HUDDERSFIELD
h
AT
W 2-0
10,775
Burnley: Conroy(p), Eli
Huddersfield:
Sat 21 Mar
Mansfield
a
D4
W 1-0
8,336
2
Mansfield:
Burnley: Conroy 41
Tue 24 Mar
Barnet
a
D4
D 0-0
4,881
1
Barnet:
Burnley:
Sat 28 Mar
MAIDSTONE
h
D4
W 2-1
10,986
1
Burnley: Davis 77, Eli 87
Maidstone: 46
Tue 31 Mar
HEREFORD
h
D4
W 2-0
10,578
1
Burnley: Monington 25, Conroy 30
Hereford:
Sat 04 Apr
Crewe
a
D4
L 0-1
5,530
1
Crewe: 85
Burnley:
Tue 07 Apr
STOCKPORT
h
AT
L 0-1
13,259
Burnley:
Stockport:
Wed 15 Apr
Stockport
a
AT
L 1-2
8,260
Stockport:
Burnley: Pender
Mon 20 Apr
SCARBOROUGH
h
D4
D 1-1
12,312
1
Burnley: Eli 9
Scarborough: 34
Wed 22 Apr
CARDIFF
h
D4
W 3-1
12,408
1
Burnley: Painter 1, Farrell 60, Conroy 63
Cardiff: 29
Sat 25 Apr
Carlisle
a
D4
D 1-1
10,000
1
Carlisle: 79
Burnley: Francis 43
Tue 28 Apr
York
a
D4
W 2-1
7,620
1
York: 43
Burnley: Deary 60, Francis 90
Sat 02 May
WREXHAM
h
D4
L 1-2
21,216
1
Burnley: Conroy 33
Wrexham: 62, 78
Tue 05 May
Rochdale
a
D4
W 3-1
8,175
1
Rochdale: 15
Burnley: Measham 30, Conroy 41, Painter 67

* = Sat 24th Aug v Aldershot – result expunged
* = Sat 21st Dec v Aldershot – result expunged
* = Tue 18th Feb v Rotherham – after extra time

Share this page :
FacebooktwittermailFacebooktwittermail


Follow UpTheClarets:
FacebooktwitterFacebooktwitter