Share this page :
FacebooktwittermailFacebooktwittermail
Date
Opposition
Ven
Comp
Res
Att
Pos
Sat 22 Jul
Southport
a
LA
L 0-1
Southport:
Burnley:
Tue 25 Jul
WIGAN
h
LA
L 0-3
Burnley:
Wigan:
Sat 29 Jul
Cardiff
a
F
L 0-1
1,578
Cardiff:
Burnley:
Mon 31 Aug
Ebbw Vale
a
F
D 1-1
Ebbw Vale:
Burnley: Philliskirk
Sat 05 Aug
MANCHESTER CITY
h
F
W 2-1
Burnley: Nogan, Francis
Manchester City:
Sat 12 Aug
ROTHERHAM
h
D2
W 2-1
10,478
5
Burnley: Eyres 25p, Philliskirk 39
Rotherham: Goater 10p
Tue 15 Aug
Mansfield
a
LC
W 1-0
2,544
Mansfield:
Burnley: Nogan 28
Sat 19 Aug
Stockport
a
D2
D 0-0
8,463
8
Stockport:
Burnley:
Tue 22 Aug
MANSFIELD
h
LC
W 3-1
4,673
Burnley: Randall 8, Nogan 59, 68
Mansfield: Peters 61
Sat 26 Aug
BRENTFORD
h
D2
W 1-0
9,586
5
Burnley: Nogan 11
Brentford:
Tue 29 Aug
Bristol Rovers
a
D2
L 0-1
5,646
11
Bristol Rovers: Taylor 49
Burnley:
Wed 06 Sep
WALSALL
h
D2
D 1-1
8,778
10
Burnley: Joyce 90
Walsall: Lightbourne 77
Sat 09 Sep
Carlisle
a
D2
L 0-2
7,318
14
Carlisle: Conway 52, Aspinall 70
Burnley:
Tue 12 Sep
York
a
D2
W 1-1
4,684
13
York: Barnes 71
Burnley: Cooke 38
Sat 16 Sep
HULL
h
D2
W 2-1
10,613
9
Burnley: Nogan 40, Allison 89og
Hull: Fewings 90
Wed 20 Sep
Leicester
a
LC
L 0-2
11,142
Leicester: Robins 26, Joachim 55
Burnley:
Sat 23 Sep
Chesterfield
a
D2
L 2-4
4,933
12
Chesterfield: Hewitt 27, Robinson 42, Morris 54, Lormor 75
Burnley: Nogan 17, Eyres 44p
Sat 30 Sep
SWANSEA
h
LC
W 3-0
8,068
9
Burnley: Nogan 15, Joyce 53, Eyres 79
Swansea:
Tue 03 Oct
LEICESTER
h
LC
L 0-2
4,553
Burnley:
Leicester: Robins 79, 87
Sat 07 Oct
WYCOMBE
h
D2
D 1-1
8,029
10
Burnley: Joyce 40
Wycombe: Williams 64
Sat 14 Oct
Bournemouth
a
D2
W 2-0
4,954
7
Bournemouth:
Burnley: Vinnicombe 6, Nogan 78
Tue 17 Oct
Rotherham
a
AM
D 1-1
1,539
Rotherham:
Burnley: Nogan
Sat 21 Oct
BRIGHTON
h
D2
W 3-0
9,016
5
Burnley: Eyres 4, Swan 33, Nogan 36
Brighton:
Sat 28 Oct
Bradford City
a
D2
D 2-2
8,356
6
Bradford City: Hamilton 22, Mitchell 54
Burnley: Harrison 24, Swan 86
Tue 31 Oct
Peterborough
a
D2
W 2-0
4,737
4
Peterborough:
Burnley: McDonald 11, Swan 33
Sat 04 Nov
NOTTS COUNTY
h
D2
L 3-4
10,511
7
Burnley: Nogan 3, 85, Cooke 69
Notts County: Devlin 16, 37, Baraclough 59, Arkins 74
Tue 07 Nov
CHESTER
h
AM
D 1-1
3,225
Burnley: Nogan
Chester:
Fri 10 Nov
WALSALL
h
FA
L 1-3
6,525
Burnley: Eyres 25
Walsall: Wilson 9, Houghton 49, Bradley 57
Sat 18 Nov
Shrewsbury
a
D2
L 0-3
3,914
8
Shrewsbury: Evans 8, 35, Scott 59
Burnley:
Sat 25 Nov
WREXHAM
h
D2
D 2-2
8,710
8
Burnley: Nogan 59, Joyce 65
Wrexham: Ward 51, Skinner 66
Wed 29 Nov
Crewe
a
AM
W 1-0
2,596
Crewe:
Burnley: Nogan
Sat 02 Dec
CARLISLE
h
D2
W 2-0
8,297
5
Burnley: Nogan 38, 57
Carlisle:
Sat 09 Dec
CHESTERFIELD
h
D2
D 2-2
8,459
7
Burnley: Nogan 21, 81
Chesterfield: Davies 43, Lormor 64
Sat 16 Dec
Swansea
a
D2
W 4-2
2,078
6
Swansea: Hurst 61, Torpey 63
Burnley: Eyres 32, Nogan 54, Cooke 75, 87
Sat 23 Dec
BRISTOL CITY
h
D2
D 0-0
9,327
6
Burnley:
Bristol City:
Sat 06 Jan
Carlisle
a
AM
L 0-5
5,169
Carlisle:
Burnley:
Sat 13 Jan
STOCKPORT
h
D2
W 4-3
9,113
5
Burnley: Vinnicombe 6, Cooke 17, Nogan 69, Francis 79
Stockport: Flynn 3, Helliwell 11, Bound 33
Sat 20 Jan
Rotherham
a
D2
L 0-1
4,018
6
Rotherham: Berry 85
Burnley:
Tue 30 Jan
OXFORD
h
D2
L 0-2
6,815
6
Burnley:
Oxford: Massey 26, Allen 69
Sat 03 Feb
Brentford
a
D2
L 0-1
5,195
8
Brentford: Forster 61
Burnley:
Sat 10 Feb
CREWE
h
D2
L 0-1
9,153
12
Burnley:
Crewe: Edwards 21
Sat 17 Feb
YORK
h
D2
D 3-3
8,731
12
Burnley: Winstanley 50, Francis 60, Nogan 67
York: Naylor 12, Pepper 34p, Murty 55
Sat 24 Feb
Hull
a
D2
L 0-3
4,206
15
Hull: Davison 4, Peacock 69, 83
Burnley:
Sat 02 Mar
BLACKPOOL
h
D2
L 0-1
10,082
17
Burnley:
Blackpool: Preece 62
Sat 09 Mar
Bristol City
a
D2
W 1-0
6,612
15
Bristol City:
Burnley: Nogan 84
Tue 12 Mar
Blackpool
a
D2
L 1-3
8,941
16
Blackpool: Bonner 25, Ellis 59, Mellon 79
Burnley: Nogan 28
Sat 16 Mar
SWINDON
h
D2
D 0-0
9,360
15
Burnley:
Swindon:
Tue 19 Mar
Crewe
a
D2
L 1-3
3,393
16
Crewe: Rivers 51, Adebola 57, Garvey 89
Burnley: Winstanley 65
Sat 23 Mar
Oxford
a
D2
L 0-5
6,529
18
Oxford: Moody 37, 77, 80, Beauchamp 86, Aldridge 90
Burnley:
Sat 30 Mar
Wycombe
a
D2
L 1-4
4,921
18
Wycombe: Ryan 12, 32, Farrell 82, De Souza 90
Burnley: Mahorn 54
Tue 02 Apr
BOURNEMOUTH
h
D2
D 0-0
7,941
19
Burnley:
Bournemouth:
Sat 06 Apr
BRADFORD CITY
h
D2
L 2-3
9,714
20
Burnley: Robinson 54, Eyres 69p
Bradford City: Tolson 35, Kiwomya 36, Winstanley 90og
Tue 09 Apr
Brighton
a
D2
L 0-1
5,954
20
Brighton: Rowe 19
Burnley:
Sat 13 Apr
PETERBOROUGH
h
D2
W 2-1
8,393
20
Burnley: Joyce 52, Swan 66
Wed 17 Apr
Swindon
a
D2
D 0-0
10,480
20
Swindon:
Burnley:
Sat 20 Apr
Notts County
a
D2
D 1-1
5,697
20
Notts County:
Battersby 65
Burnley: Swan 31
Tue 23 Apr
BRISTOL ROVERS
h
D2
L 0-1
9,368
19
Burnley:
Bristol Rovers: Stewart 64
Sat 27 Mar
Wrexham
a
D2
W 2-0
6,664
19
Wrexham:
Burnley: Robinson 26, Nogan 45
Tue 30 Apr
Walsall
a
D2
L 1-3
3,411
19
Walsall: Platt 52, Wilson 82, Lightbourne 89
Burnley: Nogan 51
Sat 04 May
SHREWSBURY
h
D2
W 2-1
9,729
17
Burnley: Weller 14, Winstanley 73
Shrewsbury: Stevens 42

* = Wed 29th Nov v Crewe – won on Golden Goal

Share this page :
FacebooktwittermailFacebooktwittermail


Follow UpTheClarets:
FacebooktwitterFacebooktwitter